"Tumefagia choo"

Translation:We have swept the toilet

June 3, 2018

4 Comments


AdamShort10

Better english would contain an article, either "a" or "the"

June 3, 2018

jo2dSY

I've reported - strangely to me the English would work without an article were "toilet" "toilets"

June 16, 2018

IndianaJayBird

We may sweep the bathroom but who is sweeping squatty?

September 8, 2018

TessEwing1

In this lesson there are several sentences where the object requires an article in English, but we are marked wrong when we put one in. Reported

October 15, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.