"Yo quiero estudiar."

Translation:I want to study.

8 months ago

27 Comments


D3act1vat3d_Us3r

...Said no one ever.

8 months ago

Orelion

Yo quiero estudiar espanol porque lo quiero comprender y hablar.

8 months ago

ShivamPurohit

I am trying to translate this : I want to study Spanish because I want to understand a nd speak

1 month ago

Beatrice814705

Lie

8 months ago

hatejusthate

Well, clearly we do

8 months ago

Laur3n13

said no one ever

8 months ago

Beowulf97

I do... :-/

8 months ago

BrookeDonn6

Don't worry I feel the same way, I like being occupied. And I like feeling smart.

3 months ago

takethisstuff

What a smart cookie!

3 weeks ago

CLB310190

Who wants to study?

6 months ago

paca.

Now watch me wip now watch me nana bla bla bla oh ask me ask me☆

5 months ago

PocoLoco01

said no one ever

4 months ago

YohanesIndonesia

Yo quiero estudiar español.

2 months ago

peropuppy

How would you say "I would like' rather than "I want" ?

3 months ago

Tedee15

Me gustaría

1 month ago

ThomasBenn205820

Why is the word 'to' not used in this sentence? It seems as though it should say 'I want study', as apposed to 'I want to study'

3 months ago

YohanesIndonesia

Read the tips.

2 months ago

Tedee15

Does "I want study" sound correct in English? No!

Then, what is the correct sentence? You add "to", simple!

1 month ago

tech274

Estudiar = to study - the TO is built in.

2 weeks ago

Kay389686

I'm pretty sure I got this right although I may have misspelled "quiero." It's impossible for me to tell whether I did because you remove what I wrote as you tell me that I got it wrong.

2 months ago

Twinkle_M

YOU LIYA!

1 month ago

I8ChrisP.Bacon

lies...

2 weeks ago

phyllis.webster

I have no sound

6 days ago

ShahreenaE

Lies

7 months ago

NachoChaen

I didn't work for me. It's broken. It sucks. It said it like four times and it did not process. Stupid. I did it twice and it didn't work. :(

7 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.