"En el hotel."

Translation:In the hotel.

6 months ago

12 Comments


aKi1ItSi

why, when I say the correctly does the program say I am wrong?

6 months ago

Khamiah4

You could be saying it wrong even thpugh you dont notice it

4 months ago

Khamiah4

though

4 months ago

Khamiah4

Try saving the over and over again

4 months ago

TOM90217

I have the same issue, i type 'in the hotel' and it says im wrong

5 months ago

Zuzana895946

Same here...

5 months ago

Zach27559

Could it also be at the hotel?

5 months ago

Zuvium
Zuvium

Yes. you use "en" when you are saying that you are at something

5 months ago

Taya721851

Everytime i say i get one wrong even though i said all of it

2 months ago

SophieWeis7

At first I could not find the and I thought it was a can someone explane the diffrense between la nad el?

1 month ago

FrederickE508124

La is used with nouns of feminine gender. El with nouns of masculine gender. They both mean "the."

1 month ago

symoneledf

Are you supposed to say it in Spanish or English?

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.