1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Good morning, sir."

"Good morning, sir."

Translation:Buenos días, señor.

June 4, 2018

7 Comments


Bd2iz4

what is different about buenas and buenos ??


DroppedBass

Buenas is for female nouns, buenos for male ones.


hawkslayer1

I though Buenas was for Mornings& Buenos was for evenings...Is it o for Men & a for women???I'm confused


frittilary

I think men was hommbra or somethang


Erin.s.c503

Buenos is for masculine nouns such as día (despite ending in an a). Buenas is for feminine nouns such as noches


Ahlopez5

Soy un señorito ok

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.