Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I study Spanish every day."

Translation:Yo estudio español todos los días.

3 months ago

10 Comments


kwek20

Cada dia?

3 months ago

epikkid1oh9

Estudio el español cada día?

2 months ago

DanielKeel6

Before i looked at the spanish words i said cada dia for every day. I think duo should have every possible way to say it

1 month ago

Zola-Magician

Los means the pural form of 'The'.

Therefore, why does this translate to 'every 'the' day?

1 month ago

Sarah39219

I think "todo" is more like "all", so you would be saying "all the days"

2 weeks ago

ozcmom
ozcmom

Why must the pronoun 'I' be used if you use 'Estudio'?

3 weeks ago

anghiej
anghiej

Debería tener la opción también. Estudio español todos los días.

3 days ago

MichaelRpdx

Same question...

1 month ago

Panda.Dani
Panda.Dani

How do I know when to use "todo" and "cada", don't they both mean "every"?

3 weeks ago

robert672165

todo is "all" as in "all day" todos is "all" as in "every day" a very neat way of using singular and plural

2 weeks ago