"One, two, three!"

Translation:¡Uno, dos, tres!

June 4, 2018

42 Comments


SnX07

My answer: ¡Uno, dos, tres! DuoLingo: Another correct solution: ¡Uno, dos, tres!

This message has appeared multiple times. ¿Dónde está la diferencia?

August 15, 2018

sparkleglitter

That is srange.

October 13, 2018

hayeonj

I got this too! I have been squinting my eyes to spot the difference but alas, I don't think there is any! I got it a few times already.. What's going on? :(

June 30, 2019

rcvival

I'm still getting this. At least it doesn't mark it as fully wrong, I guess.

November 28, 2018

MikeGeee

Me too! I screenshot it JIC, for proof.

May 28, 2019

ShrutwaSon

Same!

August 6, 2019

AngelusAlis

I get that too!

July 3, 2019

EdwinaJB

Quatro cinco cinco seis!

July 19, 2018

klikbate7774

Siete, ocho, nueve, diez!

December 13, 2018

MaxmilianF

Can I get some "lings" out here

Donde esta el donations, eh

April 17, 2019

woodfell

I would report this question but there is no suitable option.

It probably shouldn't accept "1 2 3" as a correct answer

June 19, 2018

AndyJudd1

True, but made me laugh

November 10, 2018

Xboy-Hodub

??

February 27, 2019

Balsklad767

"¡Uno, dos, sandwich!" Was an option!xD

September 4, 2018

Tony154724

This would be a weird thing to yell at a restaurant

April 5, 2019

RickPace

So...wait....1, 2, cheese is NOT acceptable? ;)

January 25, 2019

NathanCato

I thought it was 420

September 24, 2018

sparkleglitter

Whatvwas that about salt?

October 13, 2018

BuzzTwister

Much enthusiasm

June 30, 2018

Aidanmartin3

Un, dos, tres wasn't counted wrong. Why?

July 19, 2018

Mononootje

It's "uno". Un is an indefinite article, meaning "a"

July 28, 2018

wyrm11

Or French. Un, deux, trois.

November 11, 2018

annie183

I did not missed any space not true.

November 23, 2018

Tonia31686

Wrong pronunciation of the numbers

February 18, 2019

RickRockk

Really? Can they get any easier

February 25, 2019

Lisa546640

Had to look it up.

March 3, 2019

HawaLouise

Im SOoooo bored of this one, why SO many repeats of this most basic exercise??

August 12, 2019

Faleskaa

Un pasito pa'lante María

August 15, 2019

LucyLoved

I feel like most people (even non-spanish speakers) should know this

August 28, 2019

lane206509

i was off by one letter like WTF!

October 5, 2018

sparkleglitter

Thats ok.

October 13, 2018

PuppyChow3

Seriously, Duo? -_-

October 31, 2018

WhatAPotato

How does one mistake "A, tomato, 3!" for "1, 2, 3?"

April 28, 2019

AngieH1106

Can someone give me a lingot I need some to buy a skill

May 8, 2019

BEISisICE

-Pitbull

May 17, 2019

Lisa546640

I don't wish to follow this discussion.

August 15, 2019

LucyLoved

Well, then DON'T

August 28, 2019

Gabriel21484

TOO BASIC! WHY DID YOU TAKE AWAY THE "TEST OUT" FEATURE???

June 11, 2018

sparkleglitter

How rude!

October 13, 2018

Jefferson424523

How rude!

February 15, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.