"One, two, three!"

Translation:¡Uno, dos, tres!

5 months ago

21 Comments


EdwinaBlow

Quatro cinco cinco seis!

4 months ago

woodfell

I would report this question but there is no suitable option.

It probably shouldn't accept "1 2 3" as a correct answer

5 months ago

AndyJudd1
AndyJudd1

True, but made me laugh

3 weeks ago

SnX07

My answer: ¡Uno, dos, tres! DuoLingo: Another correct solution: ¡Uno, dos, tres!

This message has appeared multiple times. ¿Dónde está la diferencia?

3 months ago

sparkleglitter

That is srange.

1 month ago

rcvival

I'm still getting this. At least it doesn't mark it as fully wrong, I guess.

5 days ago

Aidanmartin3

Un, dos, tres wasn't counted wrong. Why?

4 months ago

Mononootje

It's "uno". Un is an indefinite article, meaning "a"

4 months ago

wyrm11
wyrm11

Or French. Un, deux, trois.

3 weeks ago

Balsklad767

"¡Uno, dos, sandwich!" Was an option!xD

2 months ago

PuppyChow3

Seriously, Duo? -_-

1 month ago

BuzzTwister

Much enthusiasm

5 months ago

NathanCato

I thought it was 420

2 months ago

lane206509

i was off by one letter like WTF!

1 month ago

sparkleglitter

Thats ok.

1 month ago

sparkleglitter

Whatvwas that about salt?

1 month ago

annie183

I did not missed any space not true.

1 week ago

Gabriel21484
Gabriel21484

TOO BASIC! WHY DID YOU TAKE AWAY THE "TEST OUT" FEATURE???

5 months ago

sparkleglitter

How rude!

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.