1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "¿Tú recuerdas aquellos días …

"¿Tú recuerdas aquellos días felices?"

Translation:Do you remember those happy days?

June 4, 2018

15 Comments


Swanee11

Monday, Tuesday. Happy Days. Wednesday, Thursday. Happy Days.


TheHandShand

Lol! Same song jumped in my head.


mitchel91

Hahaha. Dang. I came here just to sing the song but I was beat to the punch.


Trevor842033

Estos días felices son tuyos y mis días felices.


Jonathan691496

Saturday what a day


EvaShukevi

I hope someday We'll sit down together And laugh with each other About these days, these days All our troubles We'll lay to rest And we'll wish we could come back to these days, these days oooh ooh ohhh ooooh


mortisimago

since "aquellos" is used to describe nouns that are far away, does this mean that the "days" were long ago?


MaryannePe3

Way back in the good old days of yesteryear


MariR21

Sí, es algo que pasó hace mucho tiempo


AjayNandur

Sí. Recuerdo aquellos días felices muy muy bien.


Roland682750

Fonzie, Richie and the gang. Good times ...


369oguz

You said we will get old together

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.