"Los gatos miraron muchas películas ayer."

Translation:The cats watched a lot of movies yesterday.

5 months ago

11 Comments


Cynthia744822

What kind of movie do cats like? What's Up Pussycat?

4 months ago

howcheng
howcheng

The Aristocats, The Secret Life of Pets, Garfield...

3 months ago

AndyCoogan1

You only live 9 times

3 months ago

Gina275820
Gina275820

Binge watching

4 months ago

skfarouk

Obviously on Meowtube

2 months ago

Graymon1

Reckon they were watching The Cat Olympics!!

2 months ago

RaymondElFuego

Since "mirar" means "to look at", I would say that this sentence should be accepted as well: "The cats looked at a lot of movies yesterday"

5 months ago

ProfesorAntonnio
ProfesorAntonnio

Many people from the North of Mexico and Mexican in the US are used to say "mirar la tele" but for me that's quite informal, I prefer saying "ver la tele".

5 months ago

TheEmood
TheEmood

......??????? what are they doing that we don't know about?

4 months ago

LjBLJ

Los gatos bodegueros.

3 months ago

doug438513
doug438513Plus

Babe was one of them

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.