"¿Dóndevivetuhijo?"

Translation:Where does your son live?

6 months ago

4 Comments


Clayton47696

This is my personal icebreaker question

4 months ago

taunya681527

I accidentally translated exactly with "where lives your son", and wonder why they wouldnt take it. If someone said that to me, I'd know what they meant.

3 months ago

JohnPorter982073

I was like "Where do your children live?" because "where does your child live" didn't really come to mind. But got wrong ;-;

3 months ago

Jooody1

Why is the verb before the the subject here? Why isn't it "¿dónde tu hijo vive?" Is it correct?

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.