"Everyone gets lighter."

Translation:Jeder wird leichter.

3/25/2013, 6:08:04 PM

8 Comments


4meerschweinchen

weight watchers?

1/10/2015, 12:44:45 AM

PatriciaJH
Plus

Space travel.

10/15/2015, 10:32:23 AM

jhwriter

Transfiguration?

11/7/2015, 2:32:20 PM

Gildesh

My answer was "Alle bekommen leichter", can someone please explain why it is not correct, or when we have to use werden vs bekommen

3/25/2013, 6:08:04 PM

Lenkvist

Bekommen means "to receive". It doesn't mean the same as the English "to become".

3/25/2013, 6:30:21 PM

Gildesh

Vielen Dank

3/25/2013, 7:13:45 PM

Roberto740984

It sounds more like something said by "IT", you know, the balloons :S

11/13/2017, 11:41:14 PM

SkaterdRom

?

5/26/2016, 12:04:07 AM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.