"Ayernosotrascorrimosconunosamigos."

Translation:Yesterday we went running with some friends.

6 months ago

9 Comments


Chris259822

Um, "we went running"? I'm sorry, I can't really understand why this isn't "Yesterday we ran with some friends".

4 months ago

EseEmeErre
EseEmeErre

That should be accepted as well. Both are valid translations.

3 months ago

jovi54
jovi54

Fuimos corriendo con nuestros amigos

6 months ago

siggy822738

Yeah, this is "we ran.."

4 months ago

EseEmeErre
EseEmeErre

It is commonly translated either way.

3 months ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

That means something slightly different, in which corriendo is an adverb.

3 months ago

Lng52-._
Lng52-._

Is this a "past (or continuous) progressive tense"?

3 months ago

ClaudiaHMa1

Why nosotras?

1 month ago

MercyEhm

Looks like duo may be the one who had a littlw too much wine. I looked it up and both the becherel and G.Translate confirmed it as "we ran".

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.