"¿Quieresaprenderavolarunavión?"

Translation:Do you want to learn to fly a plane?

6 months ago

7 Comments


alezzzix
alezzzix

Just FYI, volar un avión means 'to blow up a plane', the translation presented here is an Anglicism that not everybody will be familiar with.

3 months ago

Michael307373

Are you saying this is some kind of Spanish idiom because that makes no sense.

2 months ago

RaymondElFuego

:O

1 month ago

Jag270586
Jag270586

Learn! Fancy? Why fancy? When the question was; aprender....

5 months ago

elizadeux
elizadeux

It looks like it was changed.

5 months ago

Mum455575

A plane is an airplane

3 months ago

Michqel3

Aw sure why not

6 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.