Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"¿Quieres aprender a volar un avión?"

Translation:Do you want to learn to fly a plane?

4 months ago

6 Comments


alezzzix
alezzzix

Just FYI, volar un avión means 'to blow up a plane', the translation presented here is an Anglicism that not everybody will be familiar with.

1 month ago

Michael307373

Are you saying this is some kind of Spanish idiom because that makes no sense.

3 weeks ago

Jag270586
Jag270586

Learn! Fancy? Why fancy? When the question was; aprender....

3 months ago

elizadeux
elizadeux

It looks like it was changed.

3 months ago

Mum455575

A plane is an airplane

1 month ago

Michqel3

Aw sure why not

4 months ago