Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"You read a book and I read a newspaper."

Terjemahan:Kamu membaca sebuah buku dan aku membaca sebuah surat kabar.

2 bulan yang lalu

2 Komentar


Ramon902413
Ramon902413

Awas! Your pronunciation is wrong (salah). It is past tense. To say 'red' for Read is past tense. She should say 'reed' as in need.
Present tense 'read' sounds as 'need'.

And please stay consistent. But you're doing a fabulous job. Very happy with your lessons. Terima kasih banyak.

2 bulan yang lalu

Rick392366
Rick392366

setuju.

suara TTS-robot dalam kalimat ini memang begitu lah...

You read = past tense
I read = present tense

2 bulan yang lalu