"I need money."

Translation:Yo necesito dinero.

4 months ago

12 Comments


Emreecheek

Why did it tell me to use "preciso" rather than "necesito?"

2 months ago

Pleth159

can the answer be "yo necesito los dineros"? Why or why not?

3 weeks ago

franeek83
franeek83

Me too

3 months ago

BigG726178
BigG726178

Duo gives me right "necesito dinero" 7-11-2018

3 months ago

KainMoogle

Necesito means "I need." The "Yo" beforehand is either Formal and/or Redundant

1 week ago

wnterbird

why is it saying im wrong an need to put "de dinero'???

2 months ago

Khamiah4

Money money

4 months ago

Jamie764957

Is there no close enough on spelling

3 months ago

Giovanni665164

All of you have such stupid sentenses by gio Karl w / a K you stupid

2 months ago

josiah596806

Your stupid

1 month ago

Paulo732710

Duolingo is trash lol

2 months ago

karl_w_a_K
karl_w_a_K

It says the correct answer is:

"Yo preciso dinero"

God, duolingo is awful... What are some better language apps to use??

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.