"I need money."

Translation:Yo necesito dinero.

June 5, 2018

36 Comments


Noah24730

I've heard people say "Moneta" instead of "Dinero," what's the difference?

December 2, 2018

lethal_gnome

I think the difference is that moneda is currency and dinero is money?

February 12, 2019

emily79789

Im not sure

June 19, 2019

Emreecheek

Why did it tell me to use "preciso" rather than "necesito?"

August 17, 2018

Jazzlyn518379

Sometimes you need it

January 1, 2019

ThePartyGoat

I'm not sure I've never seen that word before.

August 17, 2019

BigG726178

Duo gives me right "necesito dinero" 7-11-2018

July 11, 2018

KainMoogle

Necesito means "I need." The "Yo" beforehand is either Formal and/or Redundant

October 8, 2018

Xboy-Hodub

I thought it didn't change if it was (in)formal or not whether you put it in or not?

June 18, 2019

LuizGustav410321

Yo también necesito dinero!!

November 28, 2018

KatyLiljeh

That's what I was like.

May 5, 2019

22Gabrield

I strongly agree with this statement.

April 30, 2019

Pleth159

can the answer be "yo necesito los dineros"? Why or why not?

September 25, 2018

Gianna1111

Because that is i need the money

October 19, 2018

KatyLiljeh

I have never heard dinero plural. When you think about it, "I need the monies" is pretty rare, too. You can have dollars and pesos, and money or dinero.

May 5, 2019

AndreiLia2

I knew the sentence but my ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ keyboard auto-corrected the words

January 17, 2019

KatrinaByr5

On Samsung phones, you can have alternate keyboards. I swipe my space bar to get my Spanish keyboard so that it autocorrects to Spanish and not English.

April 7, 2019

franeek83

Me too

July 7, 2018

wnterbird

why is it saying im wrong an need to put "de dinero'???

August 17, 2018

KatrinaByr5

Yo quiero, yo quiero dinero!

October 17, 2018

HoldenCarl1

Si mi quiero dinero.

April 7, 2019

Ty

i really do tho

January 17, 2019

Marisa445497

I put am extra C in necesitos and it didnt accept-

January 26, 2019

KatrinaByr5

Necesitos still wouldn't be a word.

April 7, 2019

Amanda249803

I just cant spell. Lol

February 9, 2019

pek661702

omg i say yo necesito a dinero :(

February 22, 2019

Axel557307

Don't we normally say "necesito a ..." ? The "a" doesn't have its place after "necesito"?

February 26, 2019

...Oh.

paul found money

May 15, 2019

cyberboy64

Im broke

May 17, 2019

tlokken

Necesito platas

June 3, 2019

mnovack

❤❤❤❤ me too

June 14, 2019

ThePartyGoat

plz don't swear

August 17, 2019

emily79789

How do you say this?

June 19, 2019

makayla17396

Same tbh

July 25, 2019

ThePartyGoat

I keep putting nesecito instead of necesito

August 17, 2019

RJoClO

'Yo necesita dinero' should be correct , what if the 'I' is a female ?

September 1, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.