"I need money."

Translation:Yo necesito dinero.

6 months ago

21 Comments


Emreecheek

Why did it tell me to use "preciso" rather than "necesito?"

4 months ago

franeek83
franeek83

Me too

5 months ago

BigG726178
BigG726178

Duo gives me right "necesito dinero" 7-11-2018

5 months ago

KainMoogle

Necesito means "I need." The "Yo" beforehand is either Formal and/or Redundant

2 months ago

Pleth159

can the answer be "yo necesito los dineros"? Why or why not?

2 months ago

Gianna1111

Because that is i need the money

1 month ago

KatrinaByr5

Yo quiero, yo quiero dinero!

1 month ago

LuizGustav410321

Yo tambiƩn necesito dinero!!

2 weeks ago

wnterbird

why is it saying im wrong an need to put "de dinero'???

4 months ago

Naz963131

Doesn't chavo mean money too?

2 weeks ago

Noah24730

I've heard people say "Moneta" instead of "Dinero," what's the difference?

2 weeks ago

PassportOrAK

why doesn't "necesito dinero perra" work?

1 day ago

Jamie764957

Is there no close enough on spelling

5 months ago

Giovanni665164

All of you have such stupid sentenses by gio Karl w / a K you stupid

4 months ago

Th4t0n3P0t4t0

Are you calling people's sentences "stupid" because they have better grammar than you, and your jealous of that?

1 month ago

PassportOrAK

die

1 day ago

josiah596806

Your stupid

3 months ago

karl_w_a_K
karl_w_a_K

It says the correct answer is:

"Yo preciso dinero"

God, duolingo is awful... What are some better language apps to use??

5 months ago

Paulo732710

Duolingo is trash lol

4 months ago

LaMegami
LaMegami

Then why are you here mate LOL

1 month ago

PassportOrAK

also tested out of 6 languages. fml

1 day ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.