"UnasemanaenMéxico."

Translation:A week in Mexico.

7 months ago

15 Comments


XxProPandaxX

I would like to have a week in Mexico.

3 months ago

marionon
marionon

I thought "México" is pronounced "meh-he-caw", but this one is much like in English. Both correct?

5 months ago

Eve_Amor

Who says "caw" its co

3 months ago

SRachael

Yeah, it sounds like she's using the English pronunciation

5 months ago

Pokepep
Pokepep

The english pronunciation is more like "Mex-EH-co" not mexicaw (unless you're really southern or something)

1 month ago

A2learninghebrew

The "x" in "Mexico" is pronounced as a hard "h" as in the word "he", it is therefore said "Me-he-co". I have a native Spanish speaker as my primary Spanish teacher and she taught me this.

4 months ago

williamwan854934

And 82 trips to the bathroom.

5 months ago

Pixelized-Panda

i just typed what is said. evil.

5 months ago

AngeloMend554987

its your fault I got it wrong I hovered over words

1 month ago

sienna376071

X is pronouced like a H Ur welcome

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.