"Una semana en México."

Translation:A week in Mexico.

5 months ago

12 Comments


XxProPandaxX

I would like to have a week in Mexico.

1 month ago

marionon
marionon

I thought "México" is pronounced "meh-he-caw", but this one is much like in English. Both correct?

3 months ago

Eve_Amor

Who says "caw" its co

1 month ago

SRachael

Yeah, it sounds like she's using the English pronunciation

3 months ago

A2learninghebrew

The "x" in "Mexico" is pronounced as a hard "h" as in the word "he", it is therefore said "Me-he-co". I have a native Spanish speaker as my primary Spanish teacher and she taught me this.

2 months ago

williamwan854934

And 82 trips to the bathroom.

3 months ago

Pixelized-Panda

i just typed what is said. evil.

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.