"¿Cuándo es el partido?"

Translation:When is the game?

6 months ago

12 Comments


dodoyce
dodoyce

I keep mistaking partido as party :(

5 months ago

rubincarte2

Same got to remember its fiesta

4 months ago

firedude750

I thought game is juego?

4 months ago

Hannah480749

Cuando es el.juego?

4 months ago

KnightDelta

What kind of game? like football matches for example?

6 months ago

paulmexicodf

yep

6 months ago

Jaud20

It can be any game. It matters when we put the name of any game after 'partido de'. It can be partido de fútbol or partido de beisbol. Hope it might give you a hint.

4 months ago

MagorzataP256267

Hayo

2 months ago

Jaud20

Sometimes El means 'The' while sometimes El means 'Yours'. It is very confusing. Can anyone explain me this ?

4 months ago

laibax_

el means the while él (with accent mark) means he or him

3 months ago

Adora978270

Ya

2 months ago

StudentAle740934

oh cool

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.