1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Tenemos muchos regalos para …

"Tenemos muchos regalos para ella."

Translation:We have a lot of presents for her.

June 6, 2018

16 Comments


katiebdenver

Rules = reglas; Gifts = regalos.

June 6, 2018

Antonio294942

If it was "muchos" shouldn't the voice have said that clearly?


palywuma

She says "mucho" at regular speed, "muchos" at slow speed. Very annoying!


SGuthrie0

"We have many gifts for her." accepted.


StealthMaster77

"We have a lot gifts for her" is being incorrectly rejected by Duo. Reported this on 9/30/2018.


Susan342584

It should be We have a lot OF gifts for her.


Jonas810160

'We have many gifts for her' should be accepted


Antonio294942

If the word is "muchos" ... the man should say muchos clearly. This is a Spanish lesson not a Spanish conversation.


AjithaMC

We have a lot of gifts for her...the word “gifts” not being accepted by DUO...15 Jan 2019


Jozanne23

We have many gifts for her was rejected and this makes me sad :(


missyasmin13

Literally the speaker is saying "mucho" and not "muchos." I don't know what to say, Duo.


sherri982042

We have many gifts for her should be accepted!


GregWilks

At normal speed I cant hear "muchoS" but regalos is OK. At slow speed he rolls his R's so much I heard "tregalos". I went to google to see what a tregalos was.


Rainie960442

How can I see my wrong answer...


mickkitagawa

I have a lot of gifts for her


matt.stagg

The word "tenemos" was used instead of the word "tengo." This means that 'we' are doing the action, not 'I'

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.