"Tenemos muchos regalos para ella."

Translation:We have a lot of presents for her.

5 months ago

7 Comments


katiebdenver

Rules = reglas; Gifts = regalos.

5 months ago

StealthMaster77

"We have a lot gifts for her" is being incorrectly rejected by Duo. Reported this on 9/30/2018.

1 month ago

Susan342584

It should be We have a lot OF gifts for her.

1 week ago

SGuthrie0

"We have many gifts for her." accepted.

3 months ago

Jonas810160

'We have many gifts for her' should be accepted

3 weeks ago

john246121

I have a lot of gifts for her

3 months ago

matt.stagg

The word "tenemos" was used instead of the word "tengo." This means that 'we' are doing the action, not 'I'

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.