"Unaclaseimportante."

Translation:An important class.

5 months ago

6 Comments


RatiMPatel

"Una" is used for : "FEMININE WORD" "Un" is used for : "MASCULINE WORD"

1 month ago

AVAX3M
AVAX3M

Just like every other class..

4 days ago

Abidiim

Why 'una'

5 months ago

Christophe916715

Clase I believe is a feminine noun, so it take una as a modifier instead of un

5 months ago

elenilzr

Can it be also be written "Un importante clase"?

5 months ago

heyyitsfarrah

no because "clase" is a feminine noun

4 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.