"El estudiante tiene preguntas."

Translation:The student has questions.

6 months ago

7 Comments


ekihoo

Me, too.

6 months ago

arnulo
arnulo

The student has some questions. It was accepted.

Please, do you have any comment?

1 day ago

Patricia830075

Sí.

5 months ago

EugeneTiffany

This is a tricky sentence.

4 months ago

Trudy679058

My answer was the same as the "Oops" so what is correct?

1 month ago

StephenPai3

Have not has

3 months ago

MdeVe

It is only one student, singular, so she/he/it "has". If there were several students, plural, they would "have".

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.