"Un examen."

Translation:An exam.

June 6, 2018

12 Comments


Supremistul

I like the fact that this sentence is the same in Romanian.

July 27, 2018

NtateNarin

And French. :-)

August 3, 2019

Matt_Germann

I thought I was supposed to say "An exam," not repeat back "Un Examine." Ooof!

December 16, 2018

KaydenceWh1

lol

January 14, 2019

Verla14

When do you use un and una?

August 14, 2018

Ava251878

You use Un when the word is masculine and una when it is feminine

August 23, 2018

Strugatsky

Un is masculine. Una is feminine. Unlike English, Spanish has 'grammatical gender' for all nouns, which means every noun is either masculine or feminine. Conveniently, a lot of feminine nouns in Spanish end in 'a' so that's a good hint, but there are exceptions (la leche). Notice a lot of the person/family words distinguish between male and female the same way (hija/hijo, niña/niño etc).

August 30, 2019

Mincreeper12

Cool

June 15, 2019

KaydenceWh1

that was fun

January 14, 2019

ElPeteswag

It didn't even make a sound for me just :(

March 14, 2019

fatima205586

Its booootuflieienwjskamdhidks skskskks ;)

February 9, 2019

Emily169145

this is trash

April 3, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.