1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Ñuho dāriot āeksia ilosy dao…

"Ñuho dāriot āeksia ilosy daor."

Translation:In my kingdom there are not masters.

June 7, 2018

4 Comments


JessicaAnn232621

Shouldn't be "In my Kingdom there are no masters"?


StephieRice

Both are correct, be sure to report if it doesn't accept "...no masters"


Darellur

It's small difference in meaning, possibly it's not accepted to show that.


Stallion230175

doesn't dariot mean "to the queen" darion is kingdom, right?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.