1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "Walking down is easy."

"Walking down is easy."

Translation:走下去很容易。

June 7, 2018

7 Comments


Jean-Miche357968

Is the sentence 下去很容易 (going down is easy) gramatically correct ?


So-Lee

shouldn't 下去走很容易 also be acceptable?


DestinationVoid

倒下去更容易!


MicahLiuba1

What does this even mean?


Gabrielle145359

This means that the physical process of walking from a higher place to a lower place is easy (for example, walking down a hill.)

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.