Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I want to study."

Translation:Yo quiero estudiar.

2 months ago

6 Comments


2_Learn_Spanish

...Said no one ever.

2 months ago

Pahpieyuh

That moment when you're the only one

1 month ago

BrendRobin

When do i use estudio...estudiar estudias

1 month ago

Peter17448

Estudio is the yo form. You use it when talking about yourself. Estudias is the you form. Its used when talking about the person you are talking to. Estudiar is the infinitive form: "to study".

4 weeks ago

kimmiecola

?

2 days ago

kimmiecola

Estudio is the I form..so yo quiero estudio... I want to study

2 days ago