Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I want to study."

Translation:Yo quiero estudiar.

4 months ago

11 Comments


2_Learn_Spanish

...Said no one ever.

4 months ago

Pahpieyuh

That moment when you're the only one

3 months ago

BrendRobin

When do i use estudio...estudiar estudias

3 months ago

Peter17448

Estudio is the yo form. You use it when talking about yourself. Estudias is the you form. Its used when talking about the person you are talking to. Estudiar is the infinitive form: "to study".

2 months ago

HeidiFlore631114

like any one would want to study

1 month ago

kimmiecola

?

2 months ago

kimmiecola

Estudio is the I form..so yo quiero estudio... I want to study

2 months ago

Tim274539

No, to study is estudiar.

1 month ago

Tim274539

Infinatives end in "ar."

1 month ago

Chaitanya567491

Difference between Leer and estudiar

1 month ago

berry431399

i thought leer meant to read rather than study

1 month ago