"I want to study."

Translation:Yo quiero estudiar.

6 months ago

19 Comments


D3act1vat3d_Us3r

...Said no one ever.

6 months ago

Pahpieyuh

That moment when you're the only one

5 months ago

QuentinWu3

No, I like to study too :)

1 month ago

BrookeDonn6

Me to girl!!!!

1 month ago

QuentinWu3

But... I like to study

1 month ago

AndreeScan2

Ha!

5 days ago

BrendRobin

When do i use estudio...estudiar estudias

5 months ago

Peter17448

Estudio is the yo form. You use it when talking about yourself. Estudias is the you form. Its used when talking about the person you are talking to. Estudiar is the infinitive form: "to study".

4 months ago

SusanTroeg

Thank you.

1 month ago

Duolingo-Dingo

Thank you peter. So sorry you had to become dust.

4 weeks ago

HeidiFlore631114

like any one would want to study

3 months ago

SusanTroeg

How do we learn to conjugate? Is there a place in the program to go?

1 month ago

kimmiecola

?

3 months ago

kimmiecola

Estudio is the I form..so yo quiero estudio... I want to study

3 months ago

Tim274539

No, to study is estudiar.

3 months ago

Tim274539

Infinatives end in "ar."

3 months ago

Chaitanya567491

Difference between Leer and estudiar

3 months ago

berry431399

i thought leer meant to read rather than study

2 months ago

Max881715

estudio is the yo form. It's wrong.

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.