"AFernandalegustaaquelvestido."

Translation:Fernanda likes that dress.

7 months ago

15 Comments


Allan832240

When does one use "aquel" rather than "eso"?

7 months ago

harleydebo

Thank you. VERY helpful link.

1 month ago

Nancy932168

When do you use 'aquel' rather than 'aquello' to describe masculine 'over there'?

4 months ago

AeF9FWYe

Aquellos is plural. Aquel is singular. I don't believe there is an "aquello."

2 months ago

TangSooKnott
TangSooKnott

aquel vestido... "that" is directed to the corresponding gender of dress (m). so 'aquel vestido' compared to 'aquella camisa'.

3 months ago

Marie271319

Totally lost here.

3 months ago

Allan832240

Thanks very much!

5 months ago

Tazz759722
Tazz759722

I am also interested in this

5 months ago

Marie271319

Ok, good guess now

3 months ago

AmigomikeyB

Phocopa muy bien

3 months ago

EchoZulu70

a bit tricky

1 month ago

Marty127405

Why "A" Fernanda? Thanks

5 days ago

[deactivated user]

    Fernanda is a female name, NOT A male name. Reported. >:(

    5 months ago

klemfare
    klemfarePlus

    That would refer to the gender of the vestido not of Fernando though, would it not?

    5 months ago
    Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.