"AFernandalegustaaquelvestido."

Translation:Fernanda likes that dress.

5 months ago

12 Comments


Allan832240

When does one use "aquel" rather than "eso"?

5 months ago

Nancy932168

When do you use 'aquel' rather than 'aquello' to describe masculine 'over there'?

2 months ago

AeF9FWYe

Aquellos is plural. Aquel is singular. I don't believe there is an "aquello."

1 week ago

TangSooKnott

aquel vestido... "that" is directed to the corresponding gender of dress (m). so 'aquel vestido' compared to 'aquella camisa'.

1 month ago

Marie271319

Totally lost here.

1 month ago

Allan832240

Thanks very much!

3 months ago

Tazz759722
Tazz759722

I am also interested in this

3 months ago

[deactivated user]

    Fernanda is a female name, NOT A male name. Reported. >:(

    3 months ago

klemfare

    That would refer to the gender of the vestido not of Fernando though, would it not?

    3 months ago

Marie271319

    Ok, good guess now

    1 month ago

AmigomikeyB

    Phocopa muy bien

    1 month ago
    Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.