Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"A Fernanda le gusta aquel vestido."

Translation:Fernanda likes that dress.

3 months ago

7 Comments


Allan832240

When does one use "aquel" rather than "eso"?

3 months ago

Nancy932168

When do you use 'aquel' rather than 'aquello' to describe masculine 'over there'?

3 weeks ago

Allan832240

Thanks very much!

1 month ago

Tazz759722
Tazz759722

I am also interested in this

1 month ago

thesnowmaster

Fernanda is a female name, NOT A male name. Reported. >:(

1 month ago

klemfare
klemfarePlus

That would refer to the gender of the vestido not of Fernando though, would it not?

1 month ago