"Una niña alta y una niña baja."

Translation:A tall girl and a short girl.

June 7, 2018

11 Comments


Darkle23

The second una sounds like ina to me.

July 4, 2018

Mrs.Geee

This sounds like the beginning of a bad joke...

December 21, 2018

Ardy147284

I always have a problem understanding this female speaker. The audio fuses her words together a lot.

July 9, 2019

J.Blakney0

And another garbled "una"

September 14, 2018

Daffodil217530

Sounds like she is saying "una mina alta y uno mina baja"

May 9, 2019

Shirlgirl007

I thought it had to be e, instead of y, where there is a vowel?

July 5, 2018

Maya94721

I got it wrong because of the accents on the n. How do I put those from my phone?

March 21, 2019

Tony979198

hold the "n" down for a short time (1-2 seconds) and see what else pops up!

April 18, 2019

xHRLZx

Walk in to a bar ? lol

August 2, 2019

PaulOldroyd

This translates to me as "one girl tall and one girl short ...."

September 1, 2019

maureen131255

No comment

September 13, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.