"Una niña alta y una niña baja."

Translation:A tall girl and a short girl.

6 months ago

13 Comments


Darkle23

The second una sounds like ina to me.

5 months ago

Goodtime777

me too. Could it be the laurel/yanni phenom?

5 months ago

GersonJime93409

Es cierto

1 month ago

Shirlgirl007
Shirlgirl007

I thought it had to be e, instead of y, where there is a vowel?

5 months ago

EugeneTiffany

I think it may have to do with the sound more than anything.

4 months ago

RichardEldridge

Frustrating to speak correctly and answer says it was wrong -- even though exactly same!

4 months ago

souadelkadi
souadelkadi

I wrote it correct

3 months ago

AlexanderL426109

Test freezes

3 months ago

J.Blakney0

And another garbled "una"

3 months ago

KeithCople

What is wrong with saying daughter?

1 month ago

Darkle23

Niña is girl, not daughter. Hija is daughter.

1 month ago

ekihoo

...what? What/ where/ How are they?

6 months ago

BarbaraMon385640

?????

5 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.