Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Una niña alta y una niña baja."

Translation:A tall girl and a short girl.

2 months ago

7 Comments


Darkle23

The second una sounds like ina to me.

1 month ago

Goodtime777

me too. Could it be the laurel/yanni phenom?

1 month ago

Shirlgirl007
Shirlgirl007

I thought it had to be e, instead of y, where there is a vowel?

1 month ago

EugeneTiffany

I think it may have to do with the sound more than anything.

2 weeks ago

RichardEld9

Frustrating to speak correctly and answer says it was wrong -- even though exactly same!

3 days ago

ekihoo
ekihoo

...what? What/ where/ How are they?

2 months ago

BarbaraMon385640

?????

1 month ago