"Una niña alta y una niña baja."

Translation:A tall girl and a short girl.

4 months ago

10 Comments


Darkle23

The second una sounds like ina to me.

3 months ago

Goodtime777

me too. Could it be the laurel/yanni phenom?

3 months ago

Shirlgirl007
Shirlgirl007

I thought it had to be e, instead of y, where there is a vowel?

3 months ago

EugeneTiffany

I think it may have to do with the sound more than anything.

2 months ago

RichardEld9

Frustrating to speak correctly and answer says it was wrong -- even though exactly same!

2 months ago

souadelkadi
souadelkadi

I wrote it correct

1 month ago

AlexanderL426109

Test freezes

1 month ago

J.Blakney0

And another garbled "una"

1 month ago

ekihoo

...what? What/ where/ How are they?

4 months ago

BarbaraMon385640

?????

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.