"¿El hotel está a la derecha o a la izquierda?"

Translation:Is the hotel to the right or to the left?

5 months ago

10 Comments


MarkLindse9

"Is the hotel to the right or to the left?" this is what I typed. Ruled incorrect

5 months ago

mikeylee48

"Is the hotel to the right or to the left" accepted 8/11/18

3 months ago

spiceyokooko
spiceyokooko

Might be because of the 'Is', I can't see anything else wrong with what you wrote, unless it wants you to drop the prepositions:

The hotel is right or left?

5 months ago

BrentaPoole

I tried "at" the right and it was marked wrong also. That should be accepted

3 months ago

Sean618696

"Is the hotel to the right or to the left?" was marked incorrect, even though that was exactly what was displayed as the correct answer

2 months ago

Natalia302555

"On the right or on the left" is also accepted. 9/16/18

1 month ago

Bob214896

I gave the correct answer, verbatim, and the system counted it as wrong

1 month ago

Jose296058

Correct answer fix the glitch

1 month ago

bajaca
bajaca

Is the hotel right or left is accepted

1 month ago

mgbryant

Why not "The hotel, is it to the right or to the left ?"

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.