Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"¿Por qué ellos no limpiaron las mesas?"

Translation:Why didn't they clean the tables?

-1
2 months ago

5 Comments


btopps
btoppsPlus

What does this have to do with a farm? Half the sentences in this section seem like they should be in a past tense lesson.

3
Reply2 months ago

Angeloseno
Angeloseno

Porque son vacas

0
Reply3 weeks ago

sousquark
sousquark

Las vacas perezosas

0
Reply1 week ago

StevenDavi759971

Y no son caballos.

0
Reply5 days ago

GateAN
GateAN

I posted "Why have they not cleaned the tables". DL no like! Anyone agree / tell me where it went wrong?

0
Reply2 weeks ago