"Tenemos una computadora en la sala."

Translation:We have a computer in the living room.

June 8, 2018

7 Comments


RosieMurra1

Lounge should be accepted for sala. In British English a salon is not domestic- but relates to a room in a hairdressers - or similar

June 8, 2018

RosieMurra1

Last time you translated salad, as salon, now you are calling it the hall! The first time I put lounge; this time I put "room". It should be either, or living room

June 8, 2018

RosieMurra1

The third time Duolingo has translated sala as living room! Which is correct- but I had skipped it because I was fed up with being marked wrong!

June 8, 2018

Jay833787

I put-We have a computer in the living room- and it was accepted.

September 13, 2018

Nfeliccia

In Spain I was told to use Ordinatora or something like that.

November 2, 2018

DavidMoore622957

Ordenador

November 8, 2018

Raquel735691

I missed this one because I was going too fast and hit room before living

April 22, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.