"Boys eat bread."

अनुवाद:लड़के ब्रेड खाते हैं।

April 26, 2014

28 टिप्पणियाँ


sudhirsing7

Bread is called "रोटी" in hindi


jitengore

You are right, रोटी is also accepted.


AyushiKedia

pls correct me if i m wrong...we call bread as pawroti in hindi and roti as chappati in english???


jain13

What is difference in हैं and है


LeMaitre

'है' translates to 'is' in English, and 'हैं' to 'are'. 'है' is used when only one object or person is mentioned. For eg - 'एक लड़का खाता है ।' - A boy eats. Here there is only one boy, so you use है. 'हैं' is used when more than one person or object is mentioned. For eg - लड़के खाते हैं ।' - The boys eat. Here there is more than one boy, so you use हैं.


fzr123

I have some quetions and I am confused in this: 1. "you have been gone" and "you have being gone" what is defference between them and where used "been" and where "being" and where "be" used. 2. "I shall be gone" why there used be and there is tense of perfect. * Any tips for reducing my confusion.

__thank you,may God reward you with the Best


Feeniqs

है=singular.

हैं=plural.


Ravirousha

Singular and plural like is and are


Swapnilgaikwd

What if I don't put . Below the ड alphabet??


jitengore

Then it becomes ड for डमरू.


ArvindhMani

क्या आप उदाहरण के साथ समझा सकते हैं कि कब के नीचे "़" आता है?


rupendra.t

मेरे फोन पे हिन्दी अक्षर ङ का क्या मतलब है।


jitengore

यह कवर्ग का आख़री अक्षर है। इसका प्रयोग बहुत कम होता है। जैसे अङ्क, जिसे अंक भी लिखते हैं।


Vishal33

Mujhse bread hindi me nahi likh raha h


_gs9

You can type the word ब्रेड by simply typing ब र े ड. On a Hindi keyboard this will probably be "ydjs[". Don't forget the halant between ब and र :)


s8gy

"It" का प्रयोग कहाँ होता है । सजीव वस्तु के लिए या निर्जीव


jitengore

दोनों के लिए


aysha170

निर्जीव


LeMaitre

"It" सजीव वस्तुओं के लिए भी प्रयोग किया जाता है। उदाहरण के तौर पर, "It" जानवरों के लिए प्रयोग किया जाता है।


Pratyush.

"It" का प्रयोग कहीं भी हो सकता है जहाँ वस्तुओं का स्त्रिलिंग या पुल्लिंग होना विशेष महत्व नहीं रखता हो । उदाहरण के लिए, पशुओं,पक्षियों, वृक्षों, पादप (fauna), मनोभावों (feelings) , अंतःकरण (conscience) तथा घटनाक्रम (incidents and accidents) इत्यादि के लिए "It" का प्रयोग होता है । प्रसंगवश, इस आधार पर "Baby" के लिए भी कभी-कभी "It" का प्रयोग हो सकता है ।


Feeniqs

Both. Eg1.(Non-Living) "It is a book." Eg2 (Living) "It is a spider."


keshavkark

ब्रेड को हिंदी में क्या कहते है किसी को पता है ?


Jeevikaa_nan

डबल रोटी


ArvindhMani

शायद "रोटी"।

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।