"Mi casa."

Translation:My house.

June 8, 2018

35 Comments


StephanRol1

My house

July 28, 2018

Tosia32365

My house

August 10, 2018

berry431399

would it be 'mi casa su casa' or 'mi casa es su casa' or would you use tu?

September 14, 2018

Ianuam_Science

You would have to use "su" not "tu" because if you use "tu" you are saying "My house is you house." Su means your, whereas Tu means you. It would be "Mi casa es su casa".

September 27, 2018

Tummy.Hootz

tu means your, tú means you, su means his/hers/its, so if you are trying to say "my house is your house.", you would say "mi casa es tu casa"

September 29, 2018

TheBearWhoLived

Or su can also mean you (formal), right? So that's probably why the saying is "mi casa (es) su casa."

October 18, 2018

eightysixnate

7ikikoyutygu hi yuyu78 in

April 16, 2019

KookiCooki

My house

June 11, 2019

JohnC.Buck1

Software accepted "Mikasa" the brand of china :)

August 17, 2019

MelissaMas471366

¡Mi casa es su sótano!

June 8, 2018

lizettepandas5

what does that mean?

August 2, 2019

JoeV6

ghbklpfd

June 10, 2018

JoeV6

khgj

June 10, 2018

JoeV6

ygvjfn (k6gewy

June 10, 2018

JoeV6

tuijhfp0

June 10, 2018

electrogoodie

"My abode" should have been accepted!

August 24, 2018

JoeV6

f. ccff $

June 10, 2018

-MMIV-

@Joe V Are you feeling okay?

June 13, 2018

Aranoid1997

I think he wanted to spam.. I guess :/

July 12, 2018

Ianuam_Science

I agree

September 27, 2018

Laila182399

Su casa

September 6, 2018

PaulRousse5

L oploop pppp p0ll lot pll plll llllllplllllllllpllpl o l lll lllpll llplpllplpplplllooklplll lplplpk.k. pllpl Km lllllllppllp ook llllpllllplplpppllpppl llllll loop pppl ook llpp ook look lll0l k.k. llllllllpppplllllpp llp km llll0lllpplplllook look lol opp pl l

October 13, 2018

RituShetye

What the hell!

September 3, 2019

RaineJones3

En la calle el dinero

December 7, 2018

eightysixnate

Ru . it's been nb88

April 16, 2019

eightysixnate

Ru . it's been nb88

April 16, 2019

Kelly444252
June 22, 2019

Sebarbossus

Mi chosa :v only otakus will understand it

July 24, 2018

LouisSooma

Yo le gusta el duolingo

September 19, 2018

NBandQueerRen

Me gusta Duolingo would be the proper usage.

November 10, 2018

alphax17

true

June 19, 2019

mgorski08

ミカサ

July 11, 2018

eightysixnate

88mniy8bvgyyfgh5c 8y CV CV vvv by by by h. Myself 89

April 16, 2019

EvaShukevi

Gay

August 30, 2018

MikeGuo1

please donate

September 24, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.