"Mi casa."

Translation:My house.

5 months ago

24 Comments


Sebarbossus
Sebarbossus

Mi chosa :v only otakus will understand it

3 months ago

electrogoodie

"My abode" should have been accepted!

2 months ago

Laila182399

Su casa

2 months ago

PaulRousse5

L oploop pppp p0ll lot pll plll llllllplllllllllpllpl o l lll lllpll llplpllplpplplllooklplll lplplpk.k. pllpl Km lllllllppllp ook llllpllllplplpppllpppl llllll loop pppl ook llpp ook look lll0l k.k. llllllllpppplllllpp llp km llll0lllpplplllook look lol opp pl l

3 weeks ago

MelissaMas471366

¡Mi casa es su sótano!

5 months ago

JoeV6

ghbklpfd

5 months ago

JoeV6

khgj

5 months ago

JoeV6

ygvjfn (k6gewy

5 months ago

JoeV6

tuijhfp0

5 months ago

StephanRol1

My house

3 months ago

Tosia32365

My house

3 months ago

berry431399

would it be 'mi casa su casa' or 'mi casa es su casa' or would you use tu?

1 month ago

ALTERRA3

You would have to use "su" not "tu" because if you use "tu" you are saying "My house is you house." Su means your, whereas Tu means you. It would be "Mi casa es su casa".

1 month ago

Tummy.Hootz

tu means your, tú means you, su means his/hers/its, so if you are trying to say "my house is your house.", you would say "mi casa es tu casa"

1 month ago

TheBearWhoLived

Or su can also mean you (formal), right? So that's probably why the saying is "mi casa (es) su casa."

3 weeks ago

LouisSooma

Yo le gusta el duolingo

1 month ago

MikeGuo1

please donate

1 month ago

mgorski08
mgorski08

ミカサ

3 months ago

Martyn731976
Martyn731976

Phone home... ET

3 months ago

EvaShukevi
EvaShukevi

Gay

2 months ago

JoeV6

f. ccff $

5 months ago

-MMIV-

@Joe V Are you feeling okay?

4 months ago

AntwanSell

I think he wanted to spam.. I guess :/

3 months ago

ALTERRA3

I agree

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.