"Yo quiero caminar con mi perro."

Translation:I want to walk with my dog.

4 months ago

4 Comments


IdmaHFR6

Would conmigo also be correct?

1 week ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

Not as a translation here. Conmigo just means "with me".

1 week ago

Dot665200

If my dog is a female, would it be "mi perra?"

4 days ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

If you want to explicitly state that your dog is female, then yes. If your dog's gender is not important, then use "mi perro", which is the general case.

4 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.