1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Nepre ne eniru la bestoĝarde…

"Nepre ne eniru la bestoĝardenon!"

Translation:Absolutely do not enter the zoo!

June 9, 2018

6 Comments


AnnikaQED

Leonoj, kaj tigroj, kaj ursoj, ho mia! Ni ne plu estas en Kansaso, Toto!


cwsparrow

Eble sovaĝaj bestoj! Leonoj, tigroj, kaj ursoj! Trankviligu kara ŝafo! Bestoĝardenoj ne plaĉas al mi! Ni nepre ne eniros la bestoĝardenon!


Robyn463227

Why isn't 'go into' accepted instead of 'enter'? It means the same in English


MarkWootton

Every solution has to be manually entered, reported it so it can be updated.


Dalingo8

Definitively don't enter the zoo - not accepted, can anybody tell me why?


MarkWootton

Every solution has to be manually entered, reported it so it can be updated.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.