"Élnonecesitamásdinero."

Translation:He does not need more money.

7 months ago

35 Comments


TheRed82

Are we talking about Trump?

7 months ago

BabyAliveB

Nope XD

4 months ago

AndreiMxc
AndreiMxc

He's a strange guy.

7 months ago

_LilM_

He does not need more money, he needs more chocolate chip pancakes.

4 months ago

Cheifisfem

Big fax bruh

2 months ago

mnfautch

Why is this "necesita" and not "necesito" for a male?

7 months ago

ChrisWhatever

Because it's a verb. Nouns have gender but verbs never do.

7 months ago

mnfautch

Ahhh, thank you! :)

7 months ago

KristinaBa504801

Also, necesito is first person.

3 months ago

austin.h.p

It's refering to male not a female

5 months ago

BiCatBoy
BiCatBoy

This is a verb, not an adjective. It's being conjugated differently because it's being used for third person. Él/ella necesita y yo necesito. "I [first person] need" is "yo necesito".

7 months ago

soymuymuymuybaja

The subject-verb agreement for Él/Ella/Usted for (most) -ar verbs is to remove the ar suffix and replace it with an A. It's like how in English it's "I eat" even if I is singular and should supposedly be "eats", because that's the subject-verb agreement for I. I don't know if that made sense or not .-.

1 month ago

jayden824990

I was right this thing is broken

4 months ago

reynamoniz

maybe he doesn't but i do.

5 months ago

MarcoRecch2

Why? Why? Why? He doesn't need more money is not accepted????

4 months ago

Samsonash1

Doesn't should be accepted as does not

3 months ago

TheFirstSteve

6 months ago

Riley45874

But I’ll take it....

3 months ago

EssieInSocal

My advice is to play the slowed down version (turtle) to really be able to hear the pronunciation.

1 month ago

zwKK9F41

I put he do not need more money . why is this wrong

2 weeks ago

Alixal9
Alixal9

Me @ all billionaires

3 months ago

MuhammadMa624590

That is a lie

2 months ago

Parvizkord1

Thanks

1 month ago

Shani140095

¡Por supuesto!

4 months ago

antoniomck

My answer iz correct

2 months ago

myleswhyles

Snitches get stitches ☹

4 months ago

Ninismartygirl

hello

6 months ago

_LilM_

Holaaaaaaaaaaa!

4 months ago

Steve609629
Steve609629

¿Quién es? ¿Carlos Slim?

5 months ago

DakotaGorm
DakotaGorm

The same question as above why is necisito feminin

6 months ago

Drawingwit2

I need more loney Duolingo

5 months ago

Ulla815575

Dosent isnt accepted

5 months ago

AsitGanguly
AsitGanguly

Why in audio 'dinero' sounds 'ninero'!

5 months ago

kezzy981310

Yes he do, but she needs more. Can someone translate that?

6 months ago

Dom8039
Dom8039

Sí, él necesita, pero ella lo necesita más

5 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.