"Él no necesita más dinero."

Translation:He does not need more money.

5 months ago

31 Comments


TheRed82

Are we talking about Trump?

5 months ago

BabyAliveB

Nope XD

2 months ago

AndreiMxc
AndreiMxc

He's a strange guy.

5 months ago

mnfautch

Why is this "necesita" and not "necesito" for a male?

4 months ago

ChrisWhatever

Because it's a verb. Nouns have gender but verbs never do.

4 months ago

mnfautch

Ahhh, thank you! :)

4 months ago

KristinaBa504801

Also, necesito is first person.

1 month ago

austin.h.p

It's refering to male not a female

3 months ago

BiCatBoy
BiCatBoy

This is a verb, not an adjective. It's being conjugated differently because it's being used for third person. Él/ella necesita y yo necesito. "I [first person] need" is "yo necesito".

4 months ago

_LilM_

He does not need more money, he needs more chocolate chip pancakes.

2 months ago

Cheifisfem

Big fax bruh

3 weeks ago

jayden824990

I was right this thing is broken

2 months ago

MarcoRecch2

Why? Why? Why? He doesn't need more money is not accepted????

2 months ago

reynamoniz

maybe he doesn't but i do.

3 months ago

TheFirstSteve

4 months ago

Shani140095

¡Por supuesto!

1 month ago

Riley45874

But I’ll take it....

1 month ago

Alice-Alex1

Me @ all billionaires

1 month ago

Samsonash1

Doesn't should be accepted as does not

1 month ago

MuhammadMa624590

That is a lie

3 weeks ago

antoniomck

My answer iz correct

3 weeks ago

myleswhyles

Snitches get stitches ☹

1 month ago

Steve609629
Steve609629

¿Quién es? ¿Carlos Slim?

3 months ago

Ninismartygirl

hello

4 months ago

_LilM_

Holaaaaaaaaaaa!

2 months ago

Drawingwit2

I need more loney Duolingo

3 months ago

AsitGanguly
AsitGanguly

Why in audio 'dinero' sounds 'ninero'!

3 months ago

DakotaGorm
DakotaGorm

The same question as above why is necisito feminin

4 months ago

Ulla815575

Dosent isnt accepted

3 months ago

kezzy981310

Yes he do, but she needs more. Can someone translate that?

4 months ago

Dom8039
Dom8039

Sí, él necesita, pero ella lo necesita más

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.