"Él no necesita más dinero."

Translation:He does not need more money.

8 months ago

27 Comments


TheRed82

Are we talking about Trump?

8 months ago

BabyAliveB

Nope XD

5 months ago

mnfautch

Why is this "necesita" and not "necesito" for a male?

8 months ago

ChrisWhatever

Because it's a verb. Nouns have gender but verbs never do.

8 months ago

mnfautch

Ahhh, thank you! :)

8 months ago

KristinaBa504801

Also, necesito is first person.

5 months ago

BiCatBoy

This is a verb, not an adjective. It's being conjugated differently because it's being used for third person. Él/ella necesita y yo necesito. "I [first person] need" is "yo necesito".

8 months ago

soymuymuymuybaja

The subject-verb agreement for Él/Ella/Usted for (most) -ar verbs is to remove the ar suffix and replace it with an A. It's like how in English it's "I eat" even if I is singular and should supposedly be "eats", because that's the subject-verb agreement for I. I don't know if that made sense or not .-.

2 months ago

PangurBan2019

Because when a word is ended in a, it's feminine, so its used for women. If a word ends in o, its masculine, so its used for men. By the way, this answer is for mnfauch's question.

3 weeks ago

_LilM_

He does not need more money, he needs more chocolate chip pancakes.

5 months ago

Cheifisfem

Big fax bruh

4 months ago

AndreiMxc

He's a strange guy.

8 months ago

reynamoniz

maybe he doesn't but i do.

6 months ago

jayden824990

I was right this thing is broken

5 months ago

MarcoRecch2

Why? Why? Why? He doesn't need more money is not accepted????

5 months ago

Samsonash1

Doesn't should be accepted as does not

4 months ago

TheFirstSteve

7 months ago

Riley45874

But I’ll take it....

5 months ago

Alixal9

Me @ all billionaires

4 months ago

MuhammadMa624590

That is a lie

4 months ago

EssieInSocal

My advice is to play the slowed down version (turtle) to really be able to hear the pronunciation.

2 months ago

zwKK9F41

I put he do not need more money . why is this wrong

1 month ago

Parvizkord1

Thanks

2 months ago

larry.n.hi

said no el ever

1 month ago

Tawnya877527

Whats the difference betwee doesn't and does not? They are the same thing. Why is it wrong?

2 weeks ago

Donna458738

I had it right.....

2 weeks ago

PeskyTriangle

He's got plenty of that already.

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.