"Stop it!"

Translation:Hören Sie auf!

June 9, 2018

7 Comments


SprichstDuBerlin

But doesn't Horen mean "to hear"?

June 24, 2018

ShaneBrandes

It is a seperable verb "aufhoren" meaning stop.

July 4, 2018

ASmallGremlin

so.... when i hovered over the words it said "halten sie". but thats not the answer here..... help?

November 19, 2018

makaronipingvin

I'm interested in this too

December 26, 2018

Aleksandar53752

Is this an expression? What does it mean literally?

July 3, 2018

adolf618982

I thought it would he balt

December 28, 2018

adolf618982

I mean *halt

December 28, 2018
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.