डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"Thanks, bye."

अनुवाद:धन्यवाद, अलविदा।

4 साल पहले

12 टिप्पणियाँ


gaggi_kaler
gaggi_kaler

धन्यवाद, नमस्ते पूरी तरह ठीक है। जाते समय नमस्ते भी चलता है। पर शुक्रिया, अलविदा बेहतर है( परंतु शुद्ध हिन्दी नहीं ) और डुओलिंगो भी इसे सही मानता है।

4 साल पहले

Erven.R

"नमस्ते" is like "Ciao" in Italian? Bye and Hello?

4 साल पहले

pp65
pp65

Like 'ciao', ' नमस्ते ' is used both on meeting someone and when parting. However, while 'ciao' is an informal or casual greeting used with family and friends, ' नमस्ते ' is used in both informal and formal situations. In fact, नमस्ते (usually spoken while holding both hands together in front of the chest) is the customary greeting in India.

4 साल पहले

Erven.R

Ah! धन्यवाद!

4 साल पहले

AmriteshAn

Bye and namaste same meaning

4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

नमस्ते is said when leaving, so yes, it is equivalent to 'bye'.

4 साल पहले

AshfaqKhan2

Ok

2 साल पहले

bhupendrashastri

good

3 साल पहले

VidyaYadav1

Bye and namaste same meaning

1 साल पहले

ASIFArman

Hii

2 साल पहले

karan307678

Hello

2 साल पहले

karan307678

Hyy good

2 साल पहले