"I need to write in class."

Translation:Yo necesito escribir en clase.

7 months ago

18 Comments


Serafina489316

Leo: I read Leer: To read Lees: You read

6 months ago

GeorgiaDun11

I have noticed that leo and escribo is used directly after yo. When yo is followed by quiero or necesito the leo becomes leer and escribo becomes escribir. At least it has worked like that so far.

5 months ago

AficionadoLanza

¡Muchas gracias!

3 months ago

yifangLu
yifangLu

Muchas gracias

3 weeks ago

Dee-A-Go
Dee-A-Go

Shouldn't it be "en la clase?"

3 weeks ago

noel836933

Thanks

7 months ago

akbound
akbound

I write is escribe to write is escribir?

6 months ago

AaronJacob307

"Escribo" means "I write"

5 months ago

Dorothy844695

No, escribo is I write

5 months ago

HeidiFlore631114

escribo is write not I wright

4 months ago

Sufyan996125

When to use escribo and escribir

5 months ago

Zana770418

Does anyone know why there is no article before clase... la clase?

1 month ago

BrendRobin

Leo, leer, lees, confuses me. When do you use each.

6 months ago

LadySfb

GeorgiaDun is right, it's the first verb which reflects the individual, the second doesn't.

5 months ago

Hailey900846

the real answer is i need to write in class but your answer was i need write in class

3 months ago

David780167

That is what i wrote but get response Incorrect

3 months ago

Max881715

Is escribir not escribo in the yo form?

2 months ago

Alexxxander3416

No i don't

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.