"He needs a telephone."

Translation:Él necesita un teléfono.

8 months ago

14 Comments


tomerdavid5

What? I wrote "El necesito" and it told me that I was wrong. Why?

6 months ago

tomerdavid5

Nevermind.. Got it..

6 months ago

MitchellAl226526

shouldn't it be "necesito" since the whole sentence is masculine?

6 months ago

j.jennna

In this case necesito would mean "I" necesita would mean he/she/they

6 months ago

j.jennna

Actually im not sure abt it meaning they.

6 months ago

ellanicolehandy

I put necesito because the subject is masculine, yet it said the correct answer was necesita

1 week ago

orsoinbici

Teléfono... Móvil?

8 months ago

YashWoosar

The fundamental rules don't change by sentence. Necessito is grammatically correct.

4 months ago

blake590478

Necesita is used for he she needs Necesito is used for I need

3 months ago

Lineellingsen

necesito ? or necesita ? thought it was necesito because it's Él and not Ella ?

3 months ago

Thitrophy

necisito*

5 months ago

Trumaine7

Should be "necesito"

7 months ago

j.jennna

In this sentence necesito means "I" Necesita means he/she

6 months ago

Trumaine7

Ok, i guess i just need to learn words that end in "A" that aren't female

6 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.