"He needs a telephone."

Translation:Él necesita un teléfono.

5 months ago

13 Comments


tomerdavid5

What? I wrote "El necesito" and it told me that I was wrong. Why?

4 months ago

tomerdavid5

Nevermind.. Got it..

4 months ago

MitchellAl226526

shouldn't it be "necesito" since the whole sentence is masculine?

3 months ago

j.jennna

In this case necesito would mean "I" necesita would mean he/she/they

3 months ago

j.jennna

Actually im not sure abt it meaning they.

3 months ago

orsoinbici

Teléfono... Móvil?

5 months ago

blake590478

Necesita is used for he she needs Necesito is used for I need

2 weeks ago

Lineellingsen

necesito ? or necesita ? thought it was necesito because it's Él and not Ella ?

2 weeks ago

Trumaine7

Should be "necesito"

4 months ago

j.jennna

In this sentence necesito means "I" Necesita means he/she

3 months ago

Trumaine7

Ok, i guess i just need to learn words that end in "A" that aren't female

3 months ago

Thitrophy

necisito*

3 months ago

YashWoosar

The fundamental rules don't change by sentence. Necessito is grammatically correct.

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.