"Ennuestroviajebebimosvinotodoslosdías."

Translation:On our trip we drank wine every day.

7 months ago

6 Comments


pat790279

What is wrong with saying "on our journey" ?

5 months ago

ron.seymour

Pat, nothing wrong with that. It was accepted on 4th December 2018.

1 month ago

Nick54585

Am i wrong or wouldnt this translate to "on our trip we DRINK wine every day." Every sentence in this section reads like this to me. Are there no past tense changes to the nosotros version of verbs?

3 weeks ago

elizadeux
elizadeux

"During our trip" is an acceptable translation for en in this context. It should be accepted. Reported June 2018.

7 months ago

Orelion
Orelion

Hm. Either very little fresh water or very good wine.

5 months ago

JoelMateo16

"We drank wine on our trip every day" is the same as "Every day we drank wine on our trip"

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.