Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"No queremos abrir los libros."

Translation:We don't want to open the books.

2 months ago

6 Comments


schleppel

"We don't need no education!"

1 month ago

Slagar1
Slagar1

Teacher leave them kids alone!

1 month ago

SnarlsBarky
SnarlsBarky

No dark sarcasm in the classroom...

1 month ago

pg9753
pg9753

Does the speaker actually sound like she is saying "quermos"?

2 months ago

writchie4
writchie4

Sounds fine to me.

2 months ago

Heyjude71

sometimes la, el, las, los can mean the personal pronoun. why is 'our' wrong here? I don't understand when I can/should use them in this way

1 week ago