"Yonecesitoescribirenespañol."

Translation:I need to write in Spanish.

7 months ago

20 Comments


morbus9
morbus9

Ironic

7 months ago

femke0207

wathever

3 months ago

AndySwan

Yet another "not from a real life" synthetic sentence.

2 months ago

Sharon919702

Nothing wrong with that, my tablet can't hear when it speaks, s o I can't answer corrrectly.

7 months ago

kaz10938

Oh no

5 months ago

Liz823137

i just have a problem with the "r" pronunciation, when it comes to the end like "escribir" or "comprar", what sound does it make in these words?

5 months ago

monica67

You still use the r sound, but you will hear native speakers use almost an L sound. And you don't have to roll the r at the end

4 months ago

AvaRodgers8

ace-cree-beer

1 month ago

honey-nut

w0w

2 months ago

PocoLoco01

Only because you make me...

3 months ago

Terrance708260

WHatever

1 month ago

Sanne590524

I don't understand why you sometimes end words with an 'r' if it describes that 'I/me' does it. example: It is yo como, but it is escribir instead of something like escribo?

1 month ago

Alberto651363

This case is just like in English. You use the infinitive after «I need» or «necesito»

to write = escribir

1 week ago

Clarence515541

I just want to continue to study and get better. I doñ't think everything in life is supposed to bend to my understanding or perceptions.

1 month ago

KyeShaw3

minjmkl,

1 week ago

berry431399

I remember this easily because it sounds like escribe.

4 months ago

femke0207

this not nise

3 months ago

berry431399

?

3 months ago

jonathanshade

The translation given is a little ambiguous. How would you differentiate between, "I need to write [something] in Spanish" and, "I need to [have the ability to/learn to] write Spanish"?

7 months ago

August347865

Probably by interjecting another noun or by contextual inference, the same way you would in English.

6 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.