"Wyprzedaż"

Tłumaczenie:The sale

4 lata temu

7 komentarzy


agaluszcz

Czemu nie może być "Product sale"?

3 lata temu

Polonophone

To wtedy będzie wyprz produktu, a tu pytają tylko o jeden wyraz

2 lata temu

kajoshi

Co będzie z "sell out"?

4 lata temu

yuioyuio
yuioyuio

Przede wszystkim sell out jest czasownikiem, który znaczy:

  • if a shop sells out of something, it has no more of that particular thing left to sell

Sorry, we're sold out.

We've completely sold out of those shirts in your size, sir.

  • if products, tickets for an event etc sell out, they are all sold and there are none left:

Wow! Those cakes sold out fast.

Tonight's performance is completely sold out.

  • to change your beliefs or principles, especially in order to get more money or some other advantage - used to show disapproval:

ex-hippies who've sold out and become respectable businessmen

  • to sell your business or your share in a business:

Wyman says he'll sell out if business doesn't pick up.

The T-mail Co. has sold out to San Jose-based DMX Inc for an undisclosed sum.

Istnieje rzeczownik sell-out (lub sellout), ale jego znaczenie odnosi się do znaczenia czasownika:http://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/sell-out

4 lata temu

zioxei

Po co dodawać the?

2 lata temu

Polonophone

Mi zaakceptowało samo 'sale'. Z drugiej strony, to tak jakby zagramaniczni pytali dlaczego u nas nie trzeba dodawać osoby przed czasownikiem.. Taka konstrukcja języka.

2 lata temu

GracjanKot

Steam sale Hehe ;d

2 lata temu
Naucz się angielskiego w zaledwie 5 minut dziennie. Za darmo.