1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "No tengo todas las respuesta…

"No tengo todas las respuestas."

Translation:I don't have all the answers.

June 10, 2018

12 Comments


MrudhulaTi

Can we write,yo tengo cadas respuestas


Michael307373

Technically I think that would be 'I have every answer'. Depending on context of course, the meaning could be the same.


[deactivated user]

    No. En ese caso sería: Tengo cada una de las respuestas.


    [deactivated user]

      My question: "all the" or "all of"


RyagonIV

      You can say either "all the answers" or "all of the answers". The first usually sounds better.


MegLittled

      Sorry I was wrong


EstefanBon

      Sounds like an episode of CSI: Miami


TaylorJim

      I do have all the answers, but many are wrong.


LaneV88

      ...says every mod everywhere


MegLittled

      I typed the exact words and the exact spelling but my answer was marked wrong. When this happens there is no way to finish the lesson, or to go to the next batch of lessons, because this particular question will simply keep saying that my answer is wrong. PLEASE FIX THIS SO I CAN CONTINUE.

      Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.