"We want to open the classroom door."

Translation:Queremos abrir la puerta de la clase.

5 months ago

7 Comments


Rod422110

Why is clase used here instead of aula?

5 months ago

Nottm98
Nottm98

"del aula" instead of "de la clase" is accepted as an answer. 23/06/2018

4 months ago

jfaulkner2473

ok I wrote "la aula" not realizing it was one of those annoying masculine words that end in a

3 days ago

Hannah480749

Classroom = Aula de clases........ Or salon de clases.

3 months ago

ariadnatablet

Estaria mejor si fuera abrir la puerta del salon

6 days ago

Jose237360

Ya

5 months ago

Jose237360

Ok

5 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.