Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Una clase fácil."

Translation:An easy class.

0
2 months ago

7 Comments


RobertKinzie

Those are the ones to sign up for

3
Reply1 month ago

FlorenceDA344253

Why is class faminine if it ends with an “e” ?

2
Reply2 months ago

alwaysalyssaxo

Some words in Spanish are just like that. To determine whether it is feminine or masculine, we depend on the definite articles to help us out. Unfortunately, that is not provided in this case. So you really just have to use your best judgement and use the process of elimination to determine your final answer.

If you have any more questions, let me know!

Hope this helped !! :)

xoxo, alyssa❤

6
Reply1 month ago

lailah745845

Exactly

0
Reply1 month ago

Lorenzo353355
1
Reply3 weeks ago

lailah745845

Shut up

-4
Reply1 month ago

MichaelMac940705

That's the class I like to live on

1
Reply1 month ago