"Una clase fácil."

Translation:An easy class.

4 months ago

6 Comments


RobertKinzie

Those are the ones to sign up for

3 months ago

FlorenceDA344253

Why is class faminine if it ends with an “e” ?

4 months ago

sweetenedally

Some words in Spanish are just like that. To determine whether it is feminine or masculine, we depend on the definite articles to help us out. Unfortunately, that is not provided in this case. So you really just have to use your best judgement and use the process of elimination to determine your final answer.

If you have any more questions, let me know!

Hope this helped !! :)

xoxo, alyssa❤

3 months ago

Lorenzo353355
2 months ago

Makayla76738

I'm just saying, I am taking the quiz-do any of you think It's hard?

1 week ago

Felena118

Why "Una"? I wrote Un clase facil

1 day ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.