1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "La clase tiene ocho estudian…

"La clase tiene ocho estudiantes."

Translation:The class has eight students.

June 11, 2018

11 Comments


Mok5Zq

So it's wrong because I put the digit??!! Por que?


danieldebeast

gotta say but I was looking for the answer


Herk308

How come sometimes it gives me the points when I make a minor typo but this time it marked the answer wrong? Have I advanced to the point where leaving out even one letter by mistake is unacceptable?


Ziya510305

I'm not having any speech lessons


Remmie538

You can turn those on and off in the settings, I'm guessing you have turned them off


LJ14

Por qué has y no have


Savanna232

Because have doesnt make sense in this sentence and has does


TessaRdle

porque has está singular y have no


BobDavis17

I don't appreciate the questions that have something to listen to and all the words printed in the right spots with nothing to do but click okay. You can at least give us the words to choose from in random order.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.