Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Fine, and you?"

Translation:Bien, ¿y tú?

4 months ago

6 Comments


Elga726369

Why not bueno or buena?

4 months ago

Clay10H

Because that is wrong.

3 weeks ago

Jay518227
Jay518227

You can say bueno/buena

For example

Bueno, ¿y tú? or Buena, ¿y tú?

Good, and you?

Bien just translates into fine

But both are acceptable

2 weeks ago

DeKomP
DeKomP

very good ! and you , subtle but different , not a literal translation

4 months ago

DiegoXDX

why not buen?

1 month ago

Princess298616

Because that is the wrong spelling the proper spelling is bien

1 week ago