"Fine, and you?"

Translation:Bien, ¿y tú?

5 months ago

7 Comments


Elga726369

Why not bueno or buena?

5 months ago

Jay518227
Jay518227

You can say bueno/buena

For example

Bueno, ¿y tú? or Buena, ¿y tú?

Good, and you?

Bien just translates into fine

But both are acceptable

2 months ago

tilted_flowers

Because that is wrong.

2 months ago

Kitalexi

Está bien, y usted? - perfect Spanish, and so is "Bien, ¿y tú?". Get it together Duo....

1 month ago

DeKomP

very good ! and you , subtle but different , not a literal translation

5 months ago

DiegoXDX

why not buen?

3 months ago

Princess298616

Because that is the wrong spelling the proper spelling is bien

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.