"¿Túestudiasmucho?"

Translation:Do you study a lot?

7 months ago

11 Comments


Thylacaleo
Thylacaleo

¡Todos los días!

6 months ago

Aditi552138

When to use estudias and when to use estudios?

5 months ago

McGuireV10

As a native English speaker, it seems a littls odd that "You study much?" is an accepted answer. I realize the goal is conversational speech but that's pretty sloppy even for casual communication. Normally I'd answer this starting with the word "Do," but I was screwing around and tried the super-abbreviated "Study much?" which was rejected (and should be).

6 months ago

Metanoeite

Wow, ok, i feel personally attacked by this...

4 months ago

Alexxxander3416

Same lol

2 months ago

sbmedley

would it be "You study a lot" without the question marks? I know asked earlier...but no one answered

3 months ago

chuckdumas

yes it would... simplest way to ask a question in spanish is merely to change the lift the tone at the end. You can also use verb-subject-object order.

2 months ago

rocket-launcher

Yes it would. Sorry no one answered.

1 month ago

DominiRigg

i'm doing this correctly... i don't know why is it saying i'm wrong

2 months ago

chuckdumas

We would like to help, but you must put more information in your question, as in 'what did you actually type'.

2 months ago

DerekMartin1983

sounds like a statement

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.