"Eseabrigo."

Translation:That coat.

6 months ago

11 Comments


MichaelHug41586

Ese vs este??

6 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

This and these both have t's.
This = este, esta These = estos, estas
That = ese, esa Those = esos, esas

6 months ago

freddyboi96

I love that memory rhyme

3 months ago

sevy694
sevy694

"That jacket" was marked wrong. Does this refer just to a heavy coat, rather than a light jacket?

6 months ago

sweetenedally

The Spanish word "chaqueta" means jacket, whereas this word, "abrigo," means coat. They are different words.

Hope this helped!! :)

xoxo, alyssa‚̧

5 months ago

Hatikva02

on the point

1 month ago

sally276452

Ese vs ese ??

2 months ago

Hatikva02

what is the difference between that and this

1 month ago

JGSteggall

Ese is at the beginning of the sentence while ese is in the middle of a sentence

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.