"Estosboletoscuestantreintapesos."

Translation:These tickets cost thirty pesos.

7 months ago

5 Comments


lambisqueiro

why cost and not costs?

7 months ago

superfrog101
superfrog101

"costs" is only used when the subject is third person singular (e.g. This ticket costs thirty pesos). For any other subject, you use "cost".

7 months ago

lambisqueiro

Thanks!

7 months ago

Michael307373

$1.59! Para qué son?

3 months ago

sousquark
sousquark

¿Un corto viaje en autobús?

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.